Good news, Halloweeners. Freeform has officially extended its usual 13 nights of scary movie goodness throughout the entire month of October, which means — you guessed it! — 31 Nights of Halloween is coming your way!

Beginning Monday night (October 1), viewers will get their fill of goosebump-inducing flicks every night this month, from 2012's animated comedy ParaNorman to Spooktober classics like The Nightmare Before Christmas and Hocus Pocus, as they're both celebrating their 25th anniversaries this year.

So break out the popcorn — and maybe that backup stash of Halloween candy we know you've been saving — and prepare to have the pants scared off of you with a full Halloweeny lineup of frightening movies ahead this October.

See the complete spooky movie schedule below.

Monday, October 1

5:00 p.m. – ParaNorman

7:10 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. – ParaNorman

Tuesday, October 2

5:00 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:30 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters University

12:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, October 3

4:00 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

6:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters University

9:00 p.m. – Monster House

12:00 a.m. – The Final Girls

Thursday, October 4

5:00 p.m. – ParaNorman

7:00 p.m. – Monster House

9:00 p.m. – The Addams Family

12:00 a.m. – Teen Spirit

Friday, October 5

12:30 p.m. – The Parent Trap

3:30 p.m. – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

6:10 p.m. – The Addams Family

8:20 p.m. – The Goonies

12:00 a.m. – The Breakfast Club

Saturday, October 6

7:00 a.m. – The Parent Trap

10:10 a.m. – Monster House

12:20 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

2:50 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion

4:55 p.m. – The Goonies

7:35 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

9:45 p.m. – Maleficent (Freeform Premiere)

11:50 p.m. – Warm Bodies (Freeform Premiere)

Sunday, October 7

7:00 a.m. – Monster House

9:10 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

11:40 a.m. – The Haunted Mansion

1:50 p.m. – Alice in Wonderland (Live Action)

4:25 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

6:35 p.m. – Maleficent

8:40 p.m. – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Freeform Premiere)

11:20 p.m. – Dark Shadows

Monday, October 8

4:00 p.m. – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

6:30 p.m. – Dark Shadows

9:00 p.m. – The Addams Family

12:00 a.m. – Clue

Tuesday, October 9

3:00 p.m. – Jurassic Park

6:00 p.m. – The Addams Family

8:00 p.m. – Mrs. Doubtfire

12:00 a.m. – Warm Bodies

Wednesday, October 10

3:00 p.m. – The Lost World: Jurassic Park

6:00 p.m. – Mrs. Doubtfire

9:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. – ParaNorman

Thursday, October 11

4:30 p.m. – ParaNorman

6:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:50 p.m. – Despicable Me

12:00 a.m. – Boxtrolls

Friday, October 12

2:00 p.m. – Boxtrolls

4:10 p.m. – Disney’s Bolt

6:20 p.m. – Despicable Me

8:30 p.m. – Disney’s Frozen

12:00 a.m. – Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame

Saturday, October 13

7:00 a.m. – ParaNorman

9:05 a.m. – Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame

11:10 a.m. – Disney’s Bolt

1:15 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas

2:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

5:00 p.m. – Disney’s Frozen

7:25 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

9:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters University

12:00 a.m. – The Addams Family

Sunday, October 14

7:00 a.m. – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

9:30 a.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas

11:10 a.m. – The Addams Family

1:15 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

3:25 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

5:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters University

8:00 p.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform Premiere)

9:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania (Freeform Premiere)

11:00 p.m. – The Parent Trap

Monday, October 15

4:00 p.m. – ParaNorman

6:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

8:00 p.m. – The Parent Trap

12:00 a.m. – Monster House

Tuesday, October 16

3:30 p.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

4:30 p.m. – Monster House

6:30 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

8:55 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. – Disney’s Mulan

Wednesday, October 17

2:00 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

4:30 p.m. – Disney’s Mulan

6:30 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:30 p.m. – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

12:00 a.m. – The Addams Family

Thursday, October 18

4:00 p.m. – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

6:30 p.m. – Dark Shadows

9:00 p.m. – The Addams Family

12:00 a.m. – Maggie (Freeform Premiere)

Friday, October 19

3:30 p.m. – Dark Shadows

6:10 p.m. – The Goonies

8:50 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

12:00 a.m. – Monster House

Saturday, October 20

7:00 a.m. – Monster House

9:05 a.m. – ParaNorman

11:10 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

1:20 p.m. – The Goonies

4:00 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:35 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

7:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

9:50 p.m. – The Addams Family

11:55 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion

Sunday, October 21

7:00 a.m. – ParaNorman

9:00 a.m. – Spooky Buddies

11:05 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

1:15 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion

3:20 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:00 p.m. – The Addams Family

7:05 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

9:15 p.m. – Maleficent

11:20 p.m. – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Monday, October 22

4:00 p.m. – Maleficent

6:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:20 p.m. – The Witches of Eastwick (Freeform Premiere)

12:00 a.m. – Warm Bodies

Tuesday, October 23

4:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

6:10 p.m. – The Witches of Eastwick

8:50 p.m. – The Addams Family

12:00 a.m. – Monster House

Wednesday, October 24

4:00 p.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

5:00 p.m. – Monster House

7:00 p.m. – The Addams Family

9:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

12:00 a.m. – Spooky Buddies

Thursday, October 25

4:00 p.m. – Jurassic Park

7:00 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:00 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion

12:00 a.m. – The Final Girls

Friday, October 26

12:30 p.m. – Jurassic Park

3:35 p.m. – The Lost World: Jurassic Park

6:40 p.m. – The Haunted Mansion

8:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. – Teen Spirit

Saturday, October 27

7:00 a.m. – Dark Shadows

9:40 a.m. – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

12:20 p.m. – The Addams Family

2:30 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

4:40 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

6:50 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters University

9:20 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

11:25 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

11:55 p.m. – ParaNorman

Sunday, October 28

7:00 a.m. – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

9:40 a.m. – The Addams Family

11:50 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

2:00 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

2:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

4:35 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters University

7:05 p.m. – Hotel Transylvania

9:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:20 p.m. – The Goonies

Monday, October 29

4:30 p.m. – The Goonies

7:10 p.m. – Disney’s Big Hero 6

9:20 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas (25th Anniversary)

12:00 a.m. – The Addams Family

Tuesday, October 30

2:30 p.m. – Disney’s Big Hero 6

4:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

6:45 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:25 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

8:55 p.m. – The Addams Family

12:00 a.m. – Warm Bodies

Wednesday, October 31

7:30 a.m. – Hocus Pocus

11:00 a.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

11:30 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:30 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

2:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

4:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

6:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

8:55 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

12:00 a.m. – Hocus Pocus